Home ProductsLarge Injection Molding Machine

6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making

6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making

6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shanghai(China)
Brand Name: GS
Certification: CE IS09001
Model Number: GS558HS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden case for shipping by sea
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1 set per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers Available To Service Machinery Overseas Power: 44.3kw
Opening Stroke: 850mm Clamping Force: 5580KN
Injection Rate: 403~629g/s Injection Weight: 2150~3359g
Place Of Origin: Shanghai Model Number: GS558HS

LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine 6000Ton
 
Technical parameters:

INJECTION UNIT ABCD
Screw Diametermm808590100
Length/Diameter RatioL/D21.22018.17.6
Theoretical Shot Volumecm32362266729903691
Injection Weight(PS)g2150242727213359
Theoretical Injection PressureMpa184163146118
Injection Rate(PS)g/s455510462629
Plasticizing Capacityg/s7995110141
Maximum Screw Speedrpm0-120
Injection Strokemm470
Clamping Unit  
Clamp TonnagekN5580
Toggle Strokemm850
Space Between Iie Bars (HxV)mm840x830
Max. Mold Heightmm850
Min. Mold Heightmm320
Daylight Openingmm1750
Ejector strokemm220
Ejector tonnagekN158
Ejector Numberpiece17
   
OTHERS  
System PressureMpa16
Pump moter PowerkW30+30
Heater PowerkW44.3
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m8.81*2.27*2.45
Machine Weightt22
Hopper CapacityKg100
Oil tank CapacityL640Product Description

 
Product Description
1. Reinforced clamping system meet efficient and fast production demands.
2. The superior moulding opening and closing characteristics with further optimization of the linkage construction make the machine run faster and more stable.
3. Centralized lubrication, reliable protection configuration of quantitative distribution of concentrated lubrication, provide more professional much better lubrication protection, keep the machine cleaner.
4. Professional and optimized designed mould platen, advanced finite element analysis software to optimize the design, high rigidity, high strength to meet the demand of high speed and impact of working condition.
5. New frame type structure concise and easy appearance. Machine body forces more reasonably with high rigidity. 
6.  Multifunctional humanized control system with dedicated operation interface, easy operation, fast reaction, good reliability and good extensibility. 
7. Professional designed plasticizing unit is suitable for different plastic materials significantly improve plasticizing performance.
8. Excellent injection performance with double cylinder injection makes reliable and steady performance.
 
Our Services:
Pre-Sale Service
1. Act a good adviser and assistant of clients enable them to get rich and returns on their investments.
2. Select correct and suitable equipment model
3. Design and make products according to clients’ special requests
On-Sale Service
1. Reporting on machine situation from time to time.
2. Pre-check and accept products ahead of delivery
3. Drawing workshop layout 4. Train the first-line operators
After-Sale Service
1. Provide considerable services to minimize client’s worries.
2. Assist clients to prepare for the first construction schedule.
3. Install and debug the equipment
4. Examine the equipment
5. Take initiative to eliminate the troubles rapidly
6. Provide perfect service

 

6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making6000 Ton Large Injection Molding Machine For LED Bulbs Lamp Housing Making

Contact Details
shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd

Contact Person: carry

Tel: +8617621724062

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Contact

Address: No.888, Kungang Rd, Songjiang Sci. & Tech. Park, Shanghai, P. R. China

Factory Address:No.888, Kungang Rd, Songjiang Sci. & Tech. Park, Shanghai, P. R. China